students in classroom

To send an email to any of your child's teachers please go through Edline.

Alumni and guest that do not have Edline and would like to contact any teacher can do so by emailing your name and contact information to Office Clerk. Emails will be forwarded to the individual you are trying to contact.

Email Office Clerk

Math Department
Akagi-Bustin, Vanne
Chow, Jay
Flojo, Jaydee
Groves, Amy
Jamias, Rachael
Kojima, Darren
Matsushita, Darlene
Miyamoto, Lena
Nakamura, Amber
Nakata, Shawn (Department Chair)
Onizuka, Marc
Potes, Stacy
Salanoa, Heidi
Tanaka, Jason
Togashi, Kaleb
Tom, Kim
Tsukiyama, Neil
English
Blanchard, Kim
Fukumoto, Jon
Gruzinsky, Carol
Ideue, Jamie
Ishikawa, Gail
Lynch, Brett
Means, Robert
Miyashiro, Todd
Nakamura, Carene
Noda, Estelle
Olivas, George
Rodriguez, Ray (Department Chair)
Taguchi, Carolyn
Todikozi, Geneva
Uecke, Sherri
Weeks, Maha
Yoshitake, Maya
CTE
Abe, Cindy
Akuna, Jackie
Cabralda, Deena
Goya, Curtis
Hanagami, Brandon
Kusuda, Scott (Department Chair)
Nakamura, Gerrie
Nakamura, Tammy
Ohara, Margaret
Okamura-Tagupa, Tyler
Tosaka, Jennine

Fine Arts
Fukumoto, Keith (Department Chair)
Kamisato, Randy
Kinoshita, Alan
Mogote, Ted
Sasada, Keith
Sposato, James
Taguba, Larry
Science
Abangan, Arnold
Asuncion, Marlene
Bader, Dennis
Castaneda, Maria
Cheff, Tyler
Evans, Andrew
Hoye, Vincent
Kawabata, Christopher
Keane, Jeannette
Louis, Tish
McElvenny, Colin
Nakashima, Tricia
Paz, Harmony
Saneishi, Gina
Tochiki, Kevin
Wisler, Joe (Department Chair)
Yamamoto, Karen
Yim, Patrick
Social Studies
Cabralda, James
Cantero, Larry
Chan, Phyllis
Domingo, Rudy (Department Chair)
Fitzgerald, Russ
Friedl, Carl
Gruzinsky, Scott
Hirayama, Cori
Ikemi, Joanne
Ruff, Randall
Sato, Lance
Tonaki-Coumas, Laureen
Wetzel, Patrick
Wong, Aura-Rae
Yonamine, Erin

Special Education
Antonio, Alton
Fitzgerald, Leilani
Grannis, Moana
Kodama, Terri
Nakamura, Jackie
Nakasone, Len (Department Chair)
Sakurai, Rhoda
Takayama, Ross
Watanuki, Brett
World Languages
Aguirre, Maria
Alano, Rocio
Anzai, Sherri
Hirohata-Au, Jill
Nomura, Brenda (Department Chair)
Santos, Osiris

Physical Education
Celebre, Kimberly
Ganiko, William
Gutierrez, Ron
Hoag, Matt
Kashiwabara-Ayabe, Traci
Kurisu, Mark (Department Chair)
Nazareth, Al
Shiroma, Justin
Townsend, Chad

ROTC
LTC Spiridigliozzi, Nicholas (Ret.)